skip to main content
Search Website
Search
Directions
Tickets
About WCF
Washington County Fair Association
Our Sponsors
Scholarship Program
Become a Sponsor
Become a Vendor
Become A Volunteer
Fairgrounds Map
Newsletter
Schedule
Event Calendar
Attractions & Events
Contests
Rodeo
Theme Days
Livestock
Fair Queen Contest
Entertainment
Carnival
Future Dates
Experience WCF
Attractions
Carnival
Entertainment
Parade
Rodeo  >
Mutton Bustin'
Ranch Rodeo
Rodeo
Team Roping
Trail Ride
Wild Steer Saddling
Shrimp Boil
Competitive Events
Ag Mechanics Contest
Bar B Que Cookoff
Contests  >
Game Day
Greased Pig Contest
Little Wrangler Hay Hauling
Pet Show
Youth Hay Hauling
Country Creations
Livestock Judging Contest
Pageants  >
Queen's Contest
Junior Mr. and Miss Contest
Little Mr. and Miss Contest
Car Show
Livestock
2023 Champions
Bucket Calf Program
Calf Scramble
Champion Drive
Jr. Livestock Show
Livestock Judges
Results
Text Updates
The Oldest County Fair In Texas!
Home
>
Livestock
>
2023 Champions
2023 Champions
Grand Champion Barrow
Charli Majewski, Burton 4-H
Reserve Champion Barrow
Chasidy Nowicki, Brenham FFA
Grand Champion Pen of Broilers
Adilynn Lange, Salem 4-H
Reserve Champion Pen of Broilers
Reese Baade, Bluebonnet 4-H
Grand Champion Carcass Hog
Tucker Plagens, Prairie Hill 4-H
Reserve Champion Carcass Hog
Emily Redman, Salem 4-H
Grand Champion Colt
Stephanie Donnell, Burton 4-H
Co-Reserve Champion Colt
Ribbon Jones, Bluebonnet 4-H
Co-Reserve Champion Colt
Sara Hollar, Washington 4-H
Grand Champion Pen of Heifers
Matson Lampe, Sandy Hill 4-H
Reserve Champion Pen of Heifers
Macie Wehmeyer, Sandy Hill 4-H
Grand Champion Commercial Halter Heifer
Gretchen Merten, Zionsville 4-H
Reserve Champion Halter Heifer
Bailee Wilson, Washington 4-H
Grand Champion Commercial Steers
Dane Kruse, Salem 4-H
Reserve Champion Commercial Steers
Wyatt Davis, Prairie Hill 4-H
Grand Champion Goat
Makenzie Wehmeyer, Sandy Hill 4-H
Reserve Champion Goat
Sterling Carmeans, Burton 4-H
Grand Champion Lamb
Kayn Gurka, Prairie Hill 4-H
Reserve Champion Lamb
Makayla Hueske, Salem 4-H
Grand Champion Pen of Rabbits
Dylan Poehlmann, Salem 4-H
Reserve Champion Pen of Rabbits
Conner Schlottmann, Brenham FFA
Grand Champion Scramble Heifer
Dawson Moran, Zionsville 4-H
Reserve Champion Scramble Heifer
Bethany Faske, Washington County 4-H Horse Club
Grand Champion Steer
Paige Fritsch, Burton FFA
Reserve Champion Steer
Quinn Schulze, Washington 4-H
Grand Champion Turkey
Colt Niemeyer, Bluebonnet 4-H
Reserve Champion Turkey
Cullen Halfmann, Gay Hill 4-H
of
Transcript
Back to
Top
My Account
Log Out
Log In
Search
Search
Tickets & Deals